RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key Another big news of Railway NTPC has come out RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 , Result ) has been released for such students who were waiting for the result of railway recruitment examination for a long time, now another great news has come out for them and they can easily see their RRB NTPC answer key, see the article for complete information. Keep reading carefully

Railway Recruitment Examination of Non-Technical and Popular Category by Railway RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key It has been released, from where you have to see this answer key. And what is the process of this, we will tell you in detail here, although you can easily see from many students. But in a simple way you have to RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key 2022 We will explain you the process of where to see it easily in words, so let us explain its process to you below.

What’s in this post?

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key 2022 CBT 2 Cut Off – Overview

name of examRailway NTPC
Recruitment Board Namerrb railway recruitment board
Number of posts35281
beneficiarystudent
purposeproviding employment to students
Exam Dates9th or 10th may 2022
official websiterrbcgd.gov.in
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Details 2022?

students who Railway NTPC CBT 1 They were passed in this examination by appearing in the examination and let us tell you that the examination of railway cbt-1 was conducted from 28 December 2020 to 31 December 2021, the Railway Recruitment Board told that their examination results will be released in the month of February 2022. All such candidates who were given Railway NTPC CBT 1 All those students who have passed the exam will be given a chance to appear in the cbt2 recruitment exam.

by railway recruitment board Railway NTPC CBT 2 The exam has been held from 7th June 2022 to 10th June 2022. This exam was conducted for the selected candidates in CBT-1, the candidates who will be selected in the cbt-2 exam will be brought to the further process Railway NTPC exam main exam across the country. and about 12630885 students took part in this exam while the students who passed this exam are 705446. Now after completing the candidate cbt2 exam, the process of medical test, skill test and document verification will be carried forward.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result Download?

candidates who have RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result 2022 If you have given the exam and want to check your result, then follow the following procedure to check Railway NTPC CBT 2 Result.

  • First of all visit the official website rrbcgd.gov.in have to go
  • After this the home page will open in front of you.
  • then here you RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result 2022 option will appear.
  • now you RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result 2022 Click on
  • After this another new page will open in front of you.
  • Here you have to fill the necessary information related to roll number.
  • After filling all the information, click on the committee button.
  • then here you RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result 2022 will appear.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Merit List Check 2022?

Railway NTPC CBT 2 The results of the examination have been released on the official website for the students who have appeared for the exam, for such students who want to see their merit list, first of all go to the official website and download the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Merit List. The name of the candidate will appear in the merit list, thus the candidate can download the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Merit List.

Selection Process RRB NTPC CBT 2?

Such candidates who have been appointed by the Railway Recruitment Board Railway NTPC CBT 2 Those who have passed the exam, now they will be called for further process, candidates will now have to get their documents verified as soon as the candidates come after verifying all their documents. After that their medical process will be done, after which the further process will be done by the Railway Recruitment Board for the recruitment of eligible candidates.

  • computer based test
  • physical test
  • verification of documents
  • etc.

Online Check RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 (Expected)?

Category:RRB NTPC CBT 2 Expected Cut off
UR75-80
OBC (Non-Creamy)70-75
SC60-65
ST55-60
EWS65-75

Old Railway NTPC Recruitment Cut Off? RRB NTPC Cut Off CBT 2 2015-16 (Region-wise)

ClassificationPostsURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off
Community-wise72.361.9453.5269.06
Retired serviceman40.0331.4332.4730.24
RRB NTPC Cut Off Allahabad
Community-wise77.6261.0160.3369.15
Ex-Serviceman48.1336.9433.8936.27
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Ajmer
Community-wiseASM-NWR76.746766.3374.67
Ex-Serviceman43.0143.8444.443.02
Community-wiseASM-WCR74.7766.1565.8874.14
Ex-Serviceman40.6640.340.8240
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NWR88.0379.9975.2486.15
Ex-Serviceman67.19,,70.73
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR,,73.8285.01
RRB NTPC Cut Off CBT 2 Bhopal
Community-wiseASM-WCR78.6969.1164.3576.40
Ex-Serviceman40.342.4825.3330
Community-wiseASM-WR76.1866.9961.9874.65
Ex-Serviceman48.99,,33.05
Community-wiseJAA-WCR84.5775.9069.40,
Ex-Serviceman40.342.48,43.11
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR89.974.1067.2582.09
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Bhubaneswar
Community-wiseASM-ECOR75.5663.7656.7072.57
Ex-Serviceman57.2159.89,57.38
Community-wiseJAA-ECOR83.3072.0862.73,
Ex-Serviceman66.54,,76.155
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist ECOR,69.64,81.50
Ex-Serviceman69.38,,,
RRB CBT 2 Cut Off Bilaspur
Community-wiseASM-SECR78.84,56.7676.15
Ex-Serviceman43.33,,45.27
Community-wiseASM-CR69.5858.5550.7266.85
Ex-Serviceman41.7235.92,36.09
Community-wiseJAA-SECR81.8767.5760.29,
Ex-Serviceman47.87,,45.67
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist SECR81.0966.85,79.65
RRB NTPC Cut Off 2022 Chandigarh
Community-wiseASM-NR80.7172.7854.6477.52
Ex-Serviceman56.77,,57.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NR89.4778.9771.8086.55
Ex-Serviceman66.14,,65.56
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist NR (Store)64.86,,64.68
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Chennai
Community-wiseASM-SR69.6260.4855.8869.46
Ex-Serviceman40.1731.63,30.12
Community-wiseJA ICF77.2870.1964.60,
Ex-Serviceman49.29,,47.29
Community-wiseJA SR76.5569.6864.42,
Ex-Serviceman46.9048.28,48.36
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SR76.7769.8964.36,
Ex-Serviceman49.57,,49.85
RRB NTPC Cut Off CBT 2 Gorakhpur
Community-wiseJAA-NER87.9271.66,82.82
Ex-Serviceman60.55,,64.05
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-NER83.0270.656981.30
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-RDSO,,65.03,
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT 2 Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NFR66.3958.0155.862.41
Ex-Serviceman40.1430.2333.0332.5
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NFR80.1070.4767.5076.99
Ex-Serviceman45.68,,45.27
RRB NTPC Cut Off CBT 2 Jammu
Community-wiseASM-NR68.6157.2245.2767.74
Ex-Serviceman42.77,37.9130.28
Community-wiseJAA-RCF,,52.2372.22
Ex-Serviceman,,37.9130.28
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-DMW79.3568.6152.3072.34
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ER76.5069.7661.7673.95
Ex-Serviceman51.9552.26,52.08
Community-wiseTraffic Assistant – MR74.7168.5656.6772.75
Ex-Serviceman48.6650.8651.1148.71
Community-wiseJAA-SER90.5977.07,83.48
Ex-Serviceman67.98,,69.76
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ER85.9577.9470.83,
Ex-Serviceman67.74,,69.22
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER85.3976.7668.9382.57
Ex-Serviceman67.3567.58,,
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist – CLW84.6976.7869.7483.24
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Malda
Community-wiseASM-SER62.4650.6742.0157.31
Ex-Serviceman43.6738.09,31.97
Community-wiseJAA-SER76.31,,73.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SER75.1366.4755.6473.90
Ex-Serviceman48.5338.09,51.62
RRB NTPC Muzzaffarpur CBT 2 Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.4151.2141.2664.25
Ex-Serviceman44.7958.79,32.92
RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR73.2658.6947.9270.30
Ex-Serviceman42.2246.29,42.39
NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Ranchi
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.7359.0558.8664.90
Ex-Serviceman40.1346.0926.9831.86
Community-wiseJAA-SER77.8763.7361.9876.32
Ex-Serviceman48.17,,,
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER78.6164.2262.1775.97
Ex-Serviceman49.01,,49.29
RRB NTPC Cut Off CBT 2 Secunderabad
Community-wiseASM-SCR74.2666.3461.9072.13
Ex-Serviceman41.1243.4548.4441.12
Community-wiseASM-ECOR72.7165.8761.6671.83
Ex-Serviceman40.0339.8838.6638.53
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER82.9774.567082.66
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ECOR81.8973.6768.4880.52

Join us for information about new schemes of Sarkari yojana🔥🔥

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key

Dear friends, we hope that you have liked this article of ours, but friends, if you have faced any problem in any kind of information here. So you contact us for this, we will immediately correct it or remove it, if you like this information, then definitely share it with your friends so that they too can get information about government schemes easily.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key

Leave a Comment